Banner for Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire Arvostelua 

416
•
TrustScore 5/5 tähteä

4,9

Haybridge Road, TF1 6JE Telford, Hadley, GB

•

Emme tarkista arvosteluissa esitettyjen väitteiden paikkansapitävyyttä, sillä arvostelut ovat arvostelijoiden omia mielipiteitä. Arvostelu voi kuitenkin saada Varmennettu-merkinnän, jos pystymme todentamaan, että arvostelun kirjoittaja on asioinut yrityksen kanssa. Lue lisää

Alustan luotettavuuden varmistamiseksi kaikkien arvostelujen – varmennettujen ja varmentamattomien – on läpäistävä automaattinen seulonta, joka on käynnissä kellon ympäri. Järjestelmä tunnistaa ja poistaa ohjeistustemme vastaisen sisällön – myös arvostelut, jotka eivät perustu aitoon asiointiin. Tiedostamme, että asiattomia arvosteluja saattaa tästä huolimatta päästä läpi. Voit tehdä meille ilmoituksen mistä tahansa arvostelusta, jonka uskot jääneen meiltä huomaamatta. Lue lisää

Katso, mitä arvostelun kirjoittajat sanovat

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

A fast, professional service! The Plummer arrived, evaluated what needed doing and which parts were required. Dyno sent me a quote and I was able to immediately book an appointment on the telephone fo... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The Team were fast to respond with an Engineer visiting my property the same day, to discuss the various options. I subsequently received a very competitive quote with an appointment booked with the w... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Chap who keep to give me quote to change a old stop tap which was connected to lead pipe was pleasant friendly but the quote was not so friendly it was £610.So I got another quote from local plumber w... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Had a leak from behind my toilet today. Your on call plumber Cole arrived - very friendly and polite - he competently got stuck in to diagnose the problem and deal with it quickly and efficiently - e... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut


Yrityksen tiedot

  1. Putkimies
  2. ja myös
  3. LVI-työt

Yrityksen kirjoittama

Local experts with 24 hour emergency response across the UK. Wherever and whenever there’s a problem Dyno-Rod fly into action. We offer our services 24/7. Whether it’s your home, your business or industrial premises, we have the expertise and the specialist equipment to fix your problems and get things back to normal.

The Dyno-Rod difference

No call-out charges | Available 24/7, 365 days a year | Local engineers | Fixed price, no obligation quotes | 3-month guarantee

Book a local engineer 24/7 365, at a time that suits you. An expert engineer will arrive with no call-out charge. You'll get a fixed-price, no obligation quote straight away. We'll carry out the work, often on the spot, and give you a 3-month guarantee.

Yhteystiedot

  • Haybridge Road, TF1 6JE, Telford, Hadley, Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta

  • 01952 582655

4,9

Erinomainen

TrustScore 5/5 tähteä

416 arvostelua

5 tähteä
4 tähteä
3 tähteä
2 tähteä
1 tähti

Pyytää asiakkailta arvosteluja

Tämä yritys pyytää asiakkailtaan arvosteluja – olivat ne sitten hyviä tai huonoja

Trustpilotissa on kyse ihmisistä. Tämä yritys voi käyttää lisäksi tekoälyavusteista työkaluamme, joka auttaa vastausten laatimisessa.

Kuinka tämä yritys käyttää Trustpilotia

Tutustu arvostelujen ja arvosanojen lähteisiin, pisteytykseen ja moderointiin.

4,9

Kaikki arvostelut

(416)

8 363 arvostelua kuluneen 12 kuukauden aikana

Kirjoita arvostelu
Yritykset eivät saa tarjota kannustimia tai maksaa arvostelujen piilottamisesta Trustpilotissa. Arvostelut ovat yksittäisten käyttäjien mielipiteitä, eivät Trustpilotin. Lue lisää

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Shower Pump

Two friendly men turned up at the time promised. Changed my shower pump which was not in the most accessible location. Also gave me advise regarding the pressure.
Left every thing working.

7. toukokuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Nick Moore,

We're happy to hear that the shower pump replacement went smoothly and that you found our team friendly and helpful. We appreciate your positive feedback regarding the advice provided!
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Ben came and replaced my electric…

Ben came and replaced my electric shower and did a great job. He also replaced the pump and replaced some of the existing pipework to the correct standard and replaced the thermostatic valve on my other shower,it turned into a big job and it took all day and another two hours the following week he worked hard and we are very pleased. Because the jobs were a fixed price it was good value.

17. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Happy Customer,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're happy to hear that the shower and pipework replacements were completed to a high standard. It's great to know you felt the fixed price provided good value, even with the job's complexity. Thank you for the positive feedback!
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

I had an emergency with water leaking…

I had an emergency with water leaking through my wall. Dyno-Rod sent out Ben, who resolved a difficult problem as the leak was hidden. Ben checked both our loos, removing them and inspecting the area underneath. Having done everything he could to avoid going through the ceiling, he eventually had to. The problem fixed, he did a great job of clearing up. I was impressed with the way Ben tackled the problem and found it helpful that he rang to warn us of the time he was arriving.
Ben had to turn the water off to carry out the repair. Due to our stopcock being blocked by our dishwasher, he had to use the one on the street. Ben informed us that we can have a system put in which allows you to simply switch the water off. Ben has now sorted out our stopcock problem; all we have to do is flick a switch, it could not be easier. Thank you, Ben, for the suggestion and for doing an excellent job.

28. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Mr Gordon Iremonger,

We're happy to hear that the engineer resolved your difficult leak issue so well and cleared up afterwards. We appreciate you finding the call ahead helpful and that you found the suggestion for the stopcock useful. Thank you for your excellent feedback.

Regards,
Hayley
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Ben was extremely polite &…

Ben was extremely polite & professional, we had a leak behind the shower & I really thought we were going to have to smash all the tiles off to get to the problem but Ben came up with a solution and the leak was fixed within an hour and no loss to bathroom tiles, very happy thank you

27. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Catherine winder,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback. We're happy to hear that our engineer was polite and professional, resolving the leak without removing tiles. Thank you for the positive feedback!
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

A pipe had come loose from my shower…

A pipe had come loose from my shower and water was pouring out in-between the walls. Ben came out really quickly and fixed the problem immediately. He was fantastic and did an amazing job. I'm so grateful to him.

26. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Zena,

We're so glad to hear we could quickly resolve the issue with your shower and prevent further water damage. We appreciate your kind words about the service.

Regards,
Hayley
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Fantastic service

Fantastic service, on time, efficient and polite thank you Jack would recommend

24. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Jenny pratt,

We appreciate your feedback! We're happy our service was on time, efficient, and polite.

Regards,
Hayley
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Fantastic service

Fantastic service

We had a burst pipe in the bathroom which Ben sorted out and repaired very efficiently.

Gave me a call to let me know when to expect him and was professional throughout

Would recommend to anyone

22. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Red Lion,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback. We're happy to hear the burst pipe was repaired efficiently and that the service was professional. Thank you for the recommendation!

Regards,
Hayley
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Easy to book online

Easy to book online. Young man, very polite, came early, knew his job, worked cleanly. Perfect job.

22. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Mrs Thomas,

We're glad to hear your booking was easy and the service was excellent. Thank you for your kind words!

Regards,
Hayley
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Extremely a polite gentleman very…

Extremely a polite gentleman very helpful

22. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

We are so glad you found our service helpful and polite.

Regards,
Hayley
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent !!!

Excellent, friendly, polite and efficient service !! I can't praise Mike enough for his standard of work. He was professional throughout all aspects of his work and is a credit to his trade and to DynoRod.
Thanks to Mike & all those involved.

15. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Keith,

We are so pleased to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful that our engineer was professional throughout all aspects of his work and provided such efficient service. We are glad we could provide a great experience.

Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Jack attended on time and sorted out…

Jack attended on time and sorted out the problem to our huge relief. He was efficient made a tidy repair and didn’t mind our Dog who unexpectedly ran out of the living room before we could catch him!

9. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Anne Nicholas,

We're so glad to hear our team member arrived on time and efficiently resolved your problem. We appreciate your kind words

Kind Regards
Cerys
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Knowledgeable plumber who listens

Knowledgeable plumber who listened carefully and investigated before solving the problems. This included one issue that had been misdiagnosed twice in the past by different plumbers, but he fixed it in 10mins. Wish he'd been our plumber previously.

9. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

KMP,

We're happy to hear that the plumber was so knowledgeable and efficient in resolving the issues. We appreciate you sharing your positive experience, especially regarding the misdiagnosed problem. We're glad it was resolved quickly!
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great guy went the extra mile to finish…

Great guy went the extra mile to finish the job.
Friendy and very efficient.

7. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Christopher Goodwin,

We appreciate you sharing your experience! We are so glad to hear that our engineer was friendly, efficient, and dedicated to completing the job.
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Had a burst hot water flexi hose which…

Had a burst hot water flexi hose which caused a serious flood in our bungalow Jack contacted us and arrived promptly. He quickly replaced the hose and got our services up and running.Pleasant young man who was professional throughout.A credit to your company.

2. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

david sibson,

We're happy to hear that our prompt response helped resolve the serious flood caused by the burst hose. We appreciate your kind words regarding the professionalism shown during the service.
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great service

Great service. Reported emergency at 7am here by 9.30am and all fixed by 11.
Jack was name of engineer who was polite and did a good job and leaving all clean and tidy too.

27. maaliskuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Sandra Smith,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback. We're happy to hear that the service was prompt and efficient, resolving the emergency quickly. We appreciate your positive feedback regarding the engineer's work and cleanliness.
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Plumber turned up on time found the…

Plumber turned up on time found the problem and dealt with it efficiently. No trouble at all.

25. maaliskuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

J Edington,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback! We're happy to hear that the service was punctual, efficient, and effective in addressing the problem.
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Quick appointment booked in after call…

Quick appointment booked in after call out. Jack was knowledgeable and completed the job effectively and left the place clean and tidy. Really pleased with the service. Thanks

23. maaliskuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Carina Howe,

We're happy to hear that you were pleased with the prompt booking and efficient service. We appreciate your positive feedback regarding the work and the cleanliness.
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Professional and efficient service by…

Professional and efficient service by Jack

21. maaliskuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Dyno-Rod - Plumbing Shropshire

Dawn Roberts,

We're so glad that you received professional and efficient service. Thank you for your positive feedback; we appreciate it!
Kevin
Dyno-Rod

Trustpilot-kokemus

Kuka tahansa voi kirjoittaa Trustpilot-arvostelun. Arvostelun kirjoittajalla on oikeus muokata tai poistaa niitä milloin tahansa, ja ne näkyvät niin kauan kuin tili on aktiivinen.

Käytämme omistautuneita ihmisiä ja älykästä teknologiaa alustamme turvaamiseen. Lue lisää siitä, miten torjumme väärennettyjä arvosteluja.

Tutustu Trustpilotin arviointiprosessiin.

Tästä 8 vinkkiä loistavien arvostelujen kirjoittamiseen.

Varmennus auttaa takaamaan, että Trustpilotissa lukemasi arvostelut ovat todellisten henkilöiden kirjoittamia.

Kannustimien tarjoaminen arvosteluille tai arvostelujen pyytäminen valikoivasti voi vääristää TrustScore-tulosta, mikä on sääntöjemme vastaista.

Tutustu tarkemmin