National Windscreens - Slough Arvostelua 

961
•
TrustScore 4/5 tähteä

4,2

562 Ipswich Road, Slough Trading Estate, SL1 4EP Slough, Berkshire, GB

•

Emme tarkista arvosteluissa esitettyjen väitteiden paikkansapitävyyttä, sillä arvostelut ovat arvostelijoiden omia mielipiteitä. Arvostelu voi kuitenkin saada Varmennettu-merkinnän, jos pystymme todentamaan, että arvostelun kirjoittaja on asioinut yrityksen kanssa. Lue lisää

Alustan luotettavuuden varmistamiseksi kaikkien arvostelujen – varmennettujen ja varmentamattomien – on läpäistävä automaattinen seulonta, joka on käynnissä kellon ympäri. Järjestelmä tunnistaa ja poistaa ohjeistustemme vastaisen sisällön – myös arvostelut, jotka eivät perustu aitoon asiointiin. Tiedostamme, että asiattomia arvosteluja saattaa tästä huolimatta päästä läpi. Voit tehdä meille ilmoituksen mistä tahansa arvostelusta, jonka uskot jääneen meiltä huomaamatta. Lue lisää

Katso, mitä arvostelun kirjoittajat sanovat

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

I had a second windscreen fiited today at slough after a disastrous 1st one was put in.as soon as I drove away I knew id had a good job done.the acoustics where so much better.id like to personally th... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The engineer is very nice and helpful during the booking and scheduling. The only concerns is there is some chip glass inside my car, which is quite dangerous for my family when they clean up the fro... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Friendly communicative staff, both front of house and mechanics who worked on the car. Comfortable, clean waiting area, free tea and coffee. Please note - this is the second different review questi... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent experience all streamlined & easy. I booked my service online make payment & drop-off my car at given booking slot. They have spacious customer waiting area & It was quick within 2 hours eve... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut


Yrityksen tiedot

  1. Auton korjaus ja huolto
  2. ja myös
  3. Autokorjaamo
  4. Autolasiliike

Tietoja yrityksestä National Windscreens - Slough

Yrityksen kirjoittama

We are here to help.

National Windscreens take pride in providing the highest standard of service, so we actively seek feedback to continuously improve our standards of performance. Please leave a Trustpilot rating or get in touch and our team will work hard to answer your query.

Treating Customers Fairly

Protecting the interests of our customers at every stage.

We aim to impress, constantly listening to and acting on feedback to maintain and improve the services we provide. Customer service is embedded into the core of our business – it's more than a standard offering.

Contact Centre Employees

Putting safety first

Our promise to customers

We always aim to complete a windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, so your vehicle safety systems are working as intended with the assurance of a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle.

ADAS Car

National Windscreens has dedicated UK contact centres, open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and are staffed by highly experienced, well trained, and knowledgeable call handlers. You can choose how you would like to engage with us, either digitally or traditionally, via phone, web chat, SMS, or email.

Contact us

National Windscreens is committed to providing outstanding customer service, and we understand that the key to our success is the constant development of our people, products, and services. In the unfortunate event that we don’t meet service expectations, even if outside of our control, we resolve 100% of logged complaints.

We are focused on creating a seamless and sustainable customer experience, using advanced Artificial Intelligence (AI) on our website that can identify with 98% accuracy whether a windscreen requires repair or replacement. Our repair first approach and ‘right first time’ ensures our carbon output is reducing the impact on the environment.

We can provide windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, enabling you to drive away from our centres after only one visit, with a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle. In most cases, National Windscreens can bill your insurance company directly, saving you valuable time and money.

National Windscreens is a leading provider of windscreen repair and replacement, with unparalleled coverage of the UK. On average, a National Windscreens technician is just 11 miles or 20 minutes away. National Windscreens has 100+ fitting centres, supported by 800 mobile technicians who use the latest ADAS calibration technology to deliver the widest possible coverage of vehicles.


Yhteystiedot

  • 562 Ipswich Road, Slough Trading Estate, SL1 4EP, Slough, Berkshire, Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta

  • 01753-415-216

4,2

Hyvä

TrustScore 4/5 tähteä

961 arvostelua

5 tähteä
4 tähteä
3 tähteä
2 tähteä
1 tähti

Pyytää asiakkailta arvosteluja

Tämä yritys pyytää asiakkailtaan arvosteluja – olivat ne sitten hyviä tai huonoja

Trustpilotissa on kyse ihmisistä. Tämä yritys voi käyttää lisäksi tekoälyavusteista työkaluamme, joka auttaa vastausten laatimisessa.

Kuinka tämä yritys käyttää Trustpilotia

Tutustu arvostelujen ja arvosanojen lähteisiin, pisteytykseen ja moderointiin.

4,2

Kaikki arvostelut

(961)

21 817 arvostelua kuluneen 12 kuukauden aikana

Kirjoita arvostelu
Yritykset eivät saa tarjota kannustimia tai maksaa arvostelujen piilottamisesta Trustpilotissa. Arvostelut ovat yksittäisten käyttäjien mielipiteitä, eivät Trustpilotin. Lue lisää

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great service, timely, easy!

I had an arranged time to replace my windscreen emailed to me and txt. My car has lane control, auto parking (bay and kerb), collision detection... (the lot) they called me up to say there was an earlier cancellation. When i got there, they worked on it immediately! Was done in what felt under an hour! The staff in Slough were friendly, helpful, couldnt praie them enough. Lane control, parking etc etc all fine. I obviously didnt test collision detection. Lets hope i dont need to. I waited in the waiting areq where there were drinks, seats, sockets etc, was decent and clean. I paid the insurance excess and they dealt with the rest, booking was very easy!

4. toukokuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We're happy to hear that you had a great experience with your windscreen replacement! It's great to know our Slough team was friendly and helpful, and that the service was completed quickly and efficiently. Thank you for sharing your positive feedback!

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

Very good and efficient

Very good and efficient. The only reason for a lack of five star was omission of some information before I left

1. toukokuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We're glad you found our service efficient. We apologize for the missing information and any inconvenience it caused. We appreciate your feedback and will address this.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Clear and concise

Clear and concise

23. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

Hi,
Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.
We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent service

27. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

Hi,
Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.
We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Easy booking process

Easy booking process, quick service,

25. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We appreciate you sharing that our booking process was easy and service was quick! We are so happy you were pleased with us.

Saanut 1/5 tähteä

Issues, issues and more issues

An engineer came out to try and fix my windscreen, he advised that the chip on the screen was too big and it would have to be replaced. He told me someone from my local branch (Slough) would contact me.
I heard nothing over the next few days so I tried to call the branch with no answer several times, so I then used your online chat function and booked an appointment for a week later. The day before my appointment I contacted the online chat function again and was advised the booking had not been made and the glass not ordered so was booked in again for the following week.
The next the branch finally called me and when I explained what had happened I was told again that the glass had not been ordered and that they would get back to me. Later that day I received a call back confirming the booking for the following week.
I arrived at the correct time for the booking, but was told that the glass had arrived scratched and had been returned. There was no effort to contact me and tell me before I made the journey. I had to rebook for the Saturday.
I arrived and the booking went ahead. I was advised it would be about 1 and a half hours which surprised me as originally I was told it could be 4 hours.
However, the glass was replaced and I signed to say it was done. The next morning I went out and discovered a huge cravk in the new glass running from the bottom edge right across the drivers field of view. This was a Sunday so I contacted the customer service team in the call centre who advised they would make a note on the booking and the branch would call me back the next day. I received no call so again tried calling the branch multiple times with no answer. I again used the online chat function, the agent advised it had not been raised as an issue correctly. He confirmed he had and I would receive a call within 24 hours.
The next day, I eventually received a call and was asked to visit the branch to inspect the glass, I had to leave work early to do this. I arrived, and no-one looked at the glass, told me it was a stress fracture, and booked me in again 2 days later to have another replacement.
This was carried out and the glass appears to be ok.
Throughout this process, no-one in the branch has picked a phone up once and there has been awful communication.
Absolutely shocking service all round.

23. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're sorry to hear about the multiple issues you faced, including communication problems, incorrect bookings, and the cracked replacement. We'll review what happened to prevent similar situations in the future and improve our service. Thank you for your feedback.

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

Good prompt service with no issues at…

Good prompt service with no issues at all. Said they would need the car most of the day, but rang me at lunchtime to say was ready.
All good thanks very much

13. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We're happy to hear that you received prompt service and that everything went smoothly. We appreciate you taking the time to leave us your feedback.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent work

Excellent work

22. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

Hi,
Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.
We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Professional people’s and great work

Professional people’s and great work. Thank you

21. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We appreciate you sharing that our people were professional and our work was great! We are so happy you were pleased with us.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

I arrived early

I arrived early, and they took the car straight in, I went upstairs to the very nice waiting room and within 2 hours it was all done, the only problem I do have is when I booked it in on the phone I was asked twice if I had sensors all around the car I said no only reversing sensors and since the windscreen was fitted they no longer work ? also the same man I spoke to asked me what time I would like to book it in I said 12-30 to 1pm and when it came through it was for 8-30 to 9am so I had to ring you people to get it changed

20. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We're happy you found the waiting room nice and that the service was prompt. We regret the booking time error and the sensor issue. We'll investigate how the information was recorded and address the sensor issue with our team. Thanks for your feedback.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent service

Services staff care

21. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

Hi,
Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.
We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Professional Windscreen Replacement

National Windscreens replaced my cracked windscreen in a professional, timely and courteous manner.

20. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We appreciate your positive feedback! We're so happy to learn that we replaced your cracked windscreen in a professional, timely, and courteous manner.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

New Screen fitted within the Hour

New Screen fitted within the Hour, Staff Service was very good 👍

20. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We appreciate your positive feedback! We are so happy to learn the new screen was fitted quickly and the staff service was very good.

Saanut 3/5 tähteä

Windscreen replacement

Screen not replaced on the day arranged
Never answer the phone

16. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We regret that the screen replacement was delayed and that we missed your calls. We'll review our scheduling and phone procedures.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Knowledgable & friendly staff

Knowledgable & friendly staff, quick and efficient service.

16. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We appreciate you sharing that our staff was knowledgable and friendly, and our service was quick and efficient! We are so happy you were pleased.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great work

The work was great and completed within 2hrs. Very good communication.
The only bad thing is nearly two weeks later still no paperwork.

9. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We're happy to hear that the work and communication were great! We apologize for the paperwork delay and will look into this right away to ensure it gets to you.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

At first when I read some of the…

At first when I read some of the reviews I was very worried but in reality they’ve done a fantastic job no complaints at all

13. huhtikuuta 2026
National Windscreens - Slough-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Slough

We appreciate you sharing your initial worries and are happy to hear that we exceeded your expectations. Thank you for your fantastic feedback!

Trustpilot-kokemus

Kuka tahansa voi kirjoittaa Trustpilot-arvostelun. Arvostelun kirjoittajalla on oikeus muokata tai poistaa niitä milloin tahansa, ja ne näkyvät niin kauan kuin tili on aktiivinen.

Käytämme omistautuneita ihmisiä ja älykästä teknologiaa alustamme turvaamiseen. Lue lisää siitä, miten torjumme väärennettyjä arvosteluja.

Tutustu Trustpilotin arviointiprosessiin.

Tästä 8 vinkkiä loistavien arvostelujen kirjoittamiseen.

Varmennus auttaa takaamaan, että Trustpilotissa lukemasi arvostelut ovat todellisten henkilöiden kirjoittamia.

Kannustimien tarjoaminen arvosteluille tai arvostelujen pyytäminen valikoivasti voi vääristää TrustScore-tulosta, mikä on sääntöjemme vastaista.

Tutustu tarkemmin