Banner for Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Eden Mobility - Sheffield Arvostelua 

63
TrustScore 4.5/5 tähteä

4,7

Halifax Road, S6 1LH Sheffield, England, GB


Emme tarkista arvosteluissa esitettyjen väitteiden paikkansapitävyyttä, sillä arvostelut ovat arvostelijoiden omia mielipiteitä. Arvostelu voi kuitenkin saada Varmennettu-merkinnän, jos pystymme todentamaan, että arvostelun kirjoittaja on asioinut yrityksen kanssa. Lue lisää

Alustan luotettavuuden varmistamiseksi kaikkien arvostelujen – varmennettujen ja varmentamattomien – on läpäistävä automaattinen seulonta, joka on käynnissä kellon ympäri. Järjestelmä tunnistaa ja poistaa ohjeistustemme vastaisen sisällön – myös arvostelut, jotka eivät perustu aitoon asiointiin. Tiedostamme, että asiattomia arvosteluja saattaa tästä huolimatta päästä läpi. Voit tehdä meille ilmoituksen mistä tahansa arvostelusta, jonka uskot jääneen meiltä huomaamatta. Lue lisää

Katso, mitä arvostelun kirjoittajat sanovat

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

We had a lovely time with Phoebe the staff member at Eden mobility, there was no hard sell, she was very easy to talk to, very kind and patient with us, and was in no rush. She was happy to take the... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The staff Carol and Phoebe at Eden Mobility Halifax Road Sheffield were very helpful, pleasant and nothing too much trouble whilst not been too pushy. They greeted us with a nice friendly smile.I wou... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Popped into the Sheffield branch today. Met a very helpful assistant called Sam. She guided me through the process of arranging a home demonstration of a powered wheelchair. She was very knowledgeable... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

I visited the shop with my Mum on Friday the 28th Nov to look at walkers/ rollators. We were served by Carol - who was friendly, knowledgeable and incredibly helpful. We were guided through the differ... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut


Yrityksen tiedot

  1. Apuvälinetoimittaja

Yrityksen kirjoittama

We are the largest independent mobility retailer with 49 retail stores throughout the UK. Shop online or visit one of our stores to see how we could help you today.


Yhteystiedot

  • Halifax Road, S6 1LH, Sheffield, England, Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta

  • 0114 321 1616

4,7

Erinomainen

TrustScore 4.5/5 tähteä

63 arvostelua

5 tähteä
4 tähteä
3 tähteä
2 tähteä
1 tähti

Pyytää asiakkailta arvosteluja

Tämä yritys pyytää asiakkailtaan arvosteluja – olivat ne sitten hyviä tai huonoja

On vastannut 96 %: iin saamistaan huonoista arvosteluista

Vastaa yleensä 1 viikon sisällä

Kuinka tämä yritys käyttää Trustpilotia

Tutustu arvostelujen ja arvosanojen lähteisiin, pisteytykseen ja moderointiin.

4,7

Kaikki arvostelut

(63)

1 480 arvostelua kuluneen 12 kuukauden aikana

Kirjoita arvostelu
Yritykset eivät saa tarjota kannustimia tai maksaa arvostelujen piilottamisesta Trustpilotissa. Arvostelut ovat yksittäisten käyttäjien mielipiteitä, eivät Trustpilotin. Lue lisää

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Purchasing a rollator

I visited the shop with my Mum on Friday the 28th Nov to look at walkers/ rollators. We were served by Carol - who was friendly, knowledgeable and incredibly helpful. We were guided through the different options, until my Mum was happy with her choice, we were able to take home the rollator (rather than place an order). Highly recommend the shop - and Carol was excellent!

28. marraskuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Thank you for sharing your lovely feedback. We’re delighted to hear that Carol made your visit such a positive experience by guiding you and your Mum through the different options until you found the perfect rollator. It’s wonderful that you were able to take it home the same day, and we truly appreciate your recommendation. We’ll be sure to pass on your kind words to Carol.
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Carol helpful assistant

Carol was such a lovely and helpful assistant. She made choosing a walking frame easy as I had no idea what i required.

26. marraskuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Thank you for your kind words. We’re so pleased Carol was able to make the process of choosing a walking frame easy and reassuring for you. Your feedback means a lot, and we’re glad you left with the right product for your needs.
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Happy Customer

Carol was so patient when we came into the store with my sister to try out a powered wheelchair. She explained all the pros and cons of the various chairs, gave my sister chance to try them out, and made sure that the one she picked was suitable for her needs.
In addition, we were only waiting a couple of days for the chair to be delivered.

1. marraskuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Thank you for sharing such thoughtful feedback! We’re so pleased to hear that Carol took the time to guide your sister through the options and ensure she found the right powered wheelchair. It’s wonderful to know her patience and expertise made the experience easier and more reassuring. We’re also glad the delivery was quick and smooth. Your kind words will be passed on to Carol, and we look forward to welcoming you again in the future.
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Five star

I visited eden mobility Sheffield, on 2 occasions. First staff member Carol was very helpful with answering my questions. I left with a brochure to decide at home. Then on the second visit, the staff member was steph she was most helpful in demonstrating the Eden Atom I purchased on the 30/9/25

30. syyskuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! We're delighted to hear that both Carol and Steph provided such helpful and attentive service during your visits to Eden Mobility Sheffield. It's great to know that Carol guided you through your initial questions and that Steph gave a thorough demonstration of the Eden Atom, helping you feel confident in your purchase. We truly appreciate your trust in us.
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Halifax Road Eden mobility

Went into Halifax Road Eden mobility shop. Was greeted by 2 lovely ladies. The manager showed me a few electric wheelchairs for when my sister may need one with her having cancer, she is not ready yet to buy one so was just getting information in case she will need one. Was asked if I wanted a drink which was very nice but declined. The shop is a very friendly place to go and not get pressed but together the best information on products that you are looking at.

10. lokakuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Thank you for sharing such a thoughtful and heartfelt experience.

It’s lovely to hear how warmly you were welcomed at the Halifax Road Eden Mobility shop. The kindness shown by the staff—especially offering a drink and taking the time to guide you through options without pressure—makes such a difference, especially when you're gathering information for someone close to you.
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Eden Mobility Sheffield ……

Eden Mobility Sheffield ……
We called in on Wednesday 9/10/2025 with our cousin Linda who had never sat in a Risers recline chair , not ready to buy at this stage … both ladies were supportive,informative , sensative , and never pushed us to buy ….
The support ,price , and information together with the quality chair was so good we returned the following day and made a purchase of a chair .
After a warm welcome , we left Linda sat in her chair to complete the purchase …
Tea was supplied , prices discussed and the purchase was completer.
Eden mobility is so much more than a shop it’s a service to support those in our society who are vulnerable and frail , for us that made the purchase right for us .
I can’t thank the Sheffield ladies enough , we arrived as customers left as friends … thank you so much

9. lokakuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Thank you so much for your incredibly kind and thoughtful review. We're truly honoured that your experience at Eden Mobility Sheffield left such a lasting impression. It’s wonderful to hear that our team provided the warmth, sensitivity, and support you needed—especially for Linda’s first time trying a riser recliner chair. We’re so glad the quality, care, and service made your decision feel right. The ladies in Sheffield will be absolutely delighted to know they helped turn a visit into a friendship. Thank you again for your trust and for recognising the heart behind what we do.
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

First time in shop

Went in sheffield shop and the lady was lovely answering all my questions honestly an polite her name was Stephanie and I came out really satisfied

17. heinäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

That's wonderful to hear! It sounds like Stephanie really went above and beyond to make your visit a great experience. Honest, polite, and helpful service like that makes all the difference. Sheffield’s lucky to have someone like her!
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

I was in today at the sheffield store.i…

I was in today at the sheffield store.i was greeted my Stephanie who was very polite and very welcoming.i was only enquiring about a scooter for one of my parents.i will definitely be coming back with my parents and I will be telling my friends about the good customer service and how good the starr are at the store

6. lokakuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that Stephanie made such a positive impression—her warm and welcoming approach truly reflects the spirit of our Sheffield store. We're glad your visit was helpful, and we look forward to welcoming you and your parents back soon. Your recommendation means the world to us!
Warm regards,
Eden Mobility

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great customer service

Steph in store was very helpful today with the purchase of s mobility scooter for my mum.

Great customer service and helped us decide on a suitable model.

19. syyskuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Dear KS,
Thank you so much for your lovely feedback. We’re delighted to hear that Steph was able to help you and your mum find the perfect mobility scooter. We’re always here if you need any further assistance, just let us know!
Best wishes,
The Eden Mobility Sheffield Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Lovely welcome felt warm and inviting

Lovely welcome felt warm and inviting
Lovely staff brilliant products highly recommend

8. syyskuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Hi Sally,
Thank you for your kind words! We're so glad you felt welcomed and enjoyed our products. Your recommendation means a lot to us and the Sheffield team will be thrilled to hear your feedback!

Best wishes,
The Eden Mobility Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

My mum went in for some night time pads…

My mum went in for some night time pads and carol was so helpful and lovely with us carol was hoing to put my mums name in her diary and what she had do if I ever go in without my mum carol knows what I need

7. elokuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Hi Sarah,

Thank you so much for your lovely feedback. We’re delighted to hear that Carol was so helpful and kind during your visit. It’s wonderful to know she took the time to make things easier for both you and your mum—her thoughtful approach truly reflects the care we aim to provide.

We look forward to welcoming you again soon!

Warm regards,
The Eden Mobility Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Not pushey very helpful happy person…

Not pushey very helpful happy person carol

1. elokuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Hi Kevin,

Thanks so much for your kind words! We're glad Carol made your experience a positive one—helpful, happy, and never pushy is exactly what we aim for. If you ever need anything, we’re here for you.

Best regards,
The Eden Mobility Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Thank you to Carol for helping sort out…

Thank you to Carol for helping sort out a problem with the scooter I purchased. Great service and a scooter that is now working perfectly.

30. heinäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Hi David,

Thank you for your feedback. We're really glad Carol was able to help resolve the issue with your scooter and get it back to full working order. Great service and customer satisfaction are what we strive for, and it’s lovely to hear that reflected in your experience.

Best regards,
The Eden Mobility Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent friendly service from Steph…

Excellent friendly service from Steph at Eden Mobility Sheffield

22. heinäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Hi Carl,
Thanks for your review! We’re so glad Steph gave you excellent and friendly service at our Sheffield store. We’ll pass on your kind words!
Warm regards,
The Eden Mobility Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Another excellent visit…

Went into Eden in Sheffield this afternoon to be served by a lovely polite lady that knew her stuff.
Nothing was too much bother for Carol. Sorted me out with a cover for my scooter no problem. Thanks again.

8. heinäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Hi Peter,

Thanks for popping into our Sheffield store, it’s great to hear Carol looked after you so well! We’re glad she could help you find exactly what you needed, and that her friendly service made your visit a pleasant one.

Take care,
The Eden Mobility Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The sales person Carol

The sales person Carol, was very helpful & knowledgeable about the stair lifts, gave a detailed demonstration, & took time to explain the process, overall very good service

5. heinäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Eden Mobility - Sheffield-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Eden Mobility - Sheffield

Hi Doug,

Thank you for your kind words! We're so pleased to hear Carol was helpful and informative during your stairlift demo. We’ll be sure to pass on your lovely feedback to her.

All the best,
The Eden Mobility Team

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The way that the staff member dealt with my visit.

The way that the staff member, Carol, dealt with my visit to the store. I was allowed to view ( mobility scooters ) without interference but I was aware of her attention and readiness for any questions.Eden mobility was the first place of call on a list of three that I intended to visit. I didn't need to go any further, saw what I wanted, tried it out, paid for it and even got a helping hand to load it in the car...Well done Eden..

2. heinäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Halifax Road Eden Mobility

The service we got from the ladies in the store on Halifax Road Carol and Steph was second to none when we called in to look at buying a mobility scooter. Nothing was too much trouble for them, they were helpful and knowledgeable and made us feel so much at ease. Would definitely recommend going into the store

25. kesäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Purchased a mobility scooter

Purchased a mobility scooter and I have to say the level of customer service was amazing. Carol was extremely helpful and the whole process was smooth and easy. Would highly recommend.

19. kesäkuuta 2025
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu

Trustpilot-kokemus

Kuka tahansa voi kirjoittaa Trustpilot-arvostelun. Arvostelun kirjoittajalla on oikeus muokata tai poistaa niitä milloin tahansa, ja ne näkyvät niin kauan kuin tili on aktiivinen.

Käytämme omistautuneita ihmisiä ja älykästä teknologiaa alustamme turvaamiseen. Lue lisää siitä, miten torjumme väärennettyjä arvosteluja.

Tutustu Trustpilotin arviointiprosessiin.

Tästä 8 vinkkiä loistavien arvostelujen kirjoittamiseen.

Varmennus auttaa takaamaan, että Trustpilotissa lukemasi arvostelut ovat todellisten henkilöiden kirjoittamia.

Kannustimien tarjoaminen arvosteluille tai arvostelujen pyytäminen valikoivasti voi vääristää TrustScore-tulosta, mikä on sääntöjemme vastaista.

Tutustu tarkemmin