Banner for Window Nation - St Louis

Window Nation - St Louis Arvostelua 

183
TrustScore 4/5 tähteä

4,2

3655 Pennridge Dr, 63044 Bridgeton, MO, US


Emme tarkista arvosteluissa esitettyjen väitteiden paikkansapitävyyttä, sillä arvostelut ovat arvostelijoiden omia mielipiteitä. Arvostelu voi kuitenkin saada Varmennettu-merkinnän, jos pystymme todentamaan, että arvostelun kirjoittaja on asioinut yrityksen kanssa. Lue lisää

Alustan luotettavuuden varmistamiseksi kaikkien arvostelujen – varmennettujen ja varmentamattomien – on läpäistävä automaattinen seulonta, joka on käynnissä kellon ympäri. Järjestelmä tunnistaa ja poistaa ohjeistustemme vastaisen sisällön – myös arvostelut, jotka eivät perustu aitoon asiointiin. Tiedostamme, että asiattomia arvosteluja saattaa tästä huolimatta päästä läpi. Voit tehdä meille ilmoituksen mistä tahansa arvostelusta, jonka uskot jääneen meiltä huomaamatta. Lue lisää

Katso, mitä arvostelun kirjoittajat sanovat

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Windows look great, the installers were awesome and did an outstanding job. Price was very reasonable compared with other estimates. Would suggest you at least talk with them before going with someo... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Window Nation was excellent! From our sales person, Mike, down to the installing crew on the day, all were exceptional. Very professional and polite.They cleaned up after their selves and did a great... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 1/5 tähteä

Hard sale! Nothing is itemized, leaving you wonder how they came to the total cost. Discounts used, and taken away, if no same-day commitment. No time to consider a large purchase, such as ours. Windo... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

From scheduling quotes, measuring and installation, all staff were great! Pete's demonstration with the lamp and window was very effective at showing the difference these windows make. The calls and... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut


Yrityksen tiedot

  1. Ikkunanasennuspalvelu
  2. Rakennusyhtiö
  3. Ovitoimittaja
  4. PVC-ikkunatoimittaja
  5. Ikkunatoimittaja

Tietoja yrityksestä Window Nation - St Louis

Yrityksen kirjoittama

Why Window Nation is the best choice

Yrityksen kirjoittama

Energy Efficiency
Tired of high utility bills? Replacing your old windows with our energy-efficient ones could lower your utility bills month after month. Our windows are made with top-quality insulated frames and seals, so you’ll get windows other companies can’t match. You’ll start saving money every month year-round.
Expert Installation
New windows are useless without proper installation. When you choose Window Nation, your new windows are expertly installed for a perfect fit and years of worry-free protection – and installed in 1 day. Our teams are local, so they understand what it takes to ensure your windows can handle the weather in your area.
Styles and Colors
Available styles and colors Whether you have standard-looking windows or a full-custom home, we can replace them. Each of our windows is expertly measured and custom-made for your home – even odd sizes. With over 1,500 styles and colors to choose, you’ll get the windows you want – even if you have an HOA or historic district.
Lifetime Warranty
Your current windows haven’t lasted – how can you be sure new ones will? At Window Nation, we stand behind our windows and doors with a lifetime warranty. That’s because we know we sell the best windows you can buy – and we’re confident they’ll perform and protect your home for decades.

Our Mission

Solve problems by installing solutions.

At Window Nation, we help homeowners reimagine their spaces with premium, energy-efficient windows built for beauty, comfort, and long-term performance. With over one million windows installed and more than 30 markets served nationwide, we’ve earned a reputation for expert craftsmanship and customer-first service. Our story began with a simple goal: to offer homeowners high-quality window solutions tailored to their unique needs. Today, that mission still drives us. We offer one of the largest selections of styles, colors, and materials, all customizable to fit your vision and your budget. Our Exterior Design Consultants work closely with every customer, ensuring a seamless experience from consultation to installation. Backed by industry-leading warranties and thousands of five-star reviews, Window Nation is proud to be a trusted partner for home improvement. We’re also committed to giving back, supporting the communities we serve through local partnerships and initiatives. Whether you’re upgrading for energy efficiency, curb appeal, or peace of mind, Window Nation delivers products you can trust and results you’ll love. Come discover why so many families continue to choose Window Nation, the company where quality, value, and service meet.

Yhteystiedot

  • 3655 Pennridge Dr, 63044, Bridgeton, MO, Yhdysvallat

  • 314-279-8249
Promotion box for Window Nation - St Louis

Window Nation

Elevating homes every day

4,2

Hyvä

TrustScore 4/5 tähteä

183 arvostelua

5 tähteä
4 tähteä
3 tähteä
2 tähteä
1 tähti

Pyytää asiakkailta arvosteluja

Tämä yritys pyytää asiakkailtaan arvosteluja – olivat ne sitten hyviä tai huonoja

Trustpilotissa on kyse ihmisistä. Tämä yritys voi käyttää lisäksi tekoälyavusteista työkaluamme, joka auttaa vastausten laatimisessa.

Kuinka tämä yritys käyttää Trustpilotia

Tutustu arvostelujen ja arvosanojen lähteisiin, pisteytykseen ja moderointiin.

4,2

Kaikki arvostelut

(183)

3 879 arvostelua kuluneen 12 kuukauden aikana

Kirjoita arvostelu
Yritykset eivät saa tarjota kannustimia tai maksaa arvostelujen piilottamisesta Trustpilotissa. Arvostelut ovat yksittäisten käyttäjien mielipiteitä, eivät Trustpilotin. Lue lisää

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Did a thorough job and cleaned up…

Did a thorough job and cleaned up everything when done.

17. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We're glad our installers were such wonderful examples of professionalism, and their work exceeded your expectations. We're thrilled you had such a wonderful install experience and are happy to welcome you to the Window Nation family!

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Installers are a 10!

This project was great from beginning to end! The crew that came to install was extremely efficient. Their teamwork was evident in everything they did. They were here on time and very professional. I'd give them a 10!

15. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

Window Nation Wonderful! We’re ecstatic to hear that your experience from sales to installation was amazing. Thank you for taking the time to give us your feedback. We hope you have a great day!

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent Job

Amazing how quick and thorough the team was. They did an excellent job!

30. toukokuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that our team was quick and thorough! We appreciate you letting us know that they did an excellent job for you.

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

Sales representative and workers were…

Sales representative and workers were great but I have one issue. One of the screen is missing from window. The worker broke it trying to put it in.

15. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We appreciate your feedback and are glad you were pleased with our team. We regret to learn about the screen issue and the damage that occurred during installation. We hope you will provide us with the opportunity to address your concerns. Please call (866) 217-9582 or, feel free to private message us with additional details so we can begin to resolve your specific issues.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Installation Day

Aaron, the gentleman in charge of the crew made sure everything was installed 100% perfect. He didnt let anything small or big pass by. When i asked questions, Aaron and the crew answered me honestly and politely. Also, the quality of the windows are fantastic compared to the very old windows that were removed from my house. I would recommend Window Nation to anyone.

14. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that the installation met your expectations! It's great to know the team addressed your questions with honesty and politeness and that you're enjoying the improved window quality. Thank you for recommending us!

Saanut 3/5 tähteä

Mixed results

First, I think the windows are good and I hope i made the right decision in picking this company.
The insulation took longer maybe due to the heat.
My complaint is that the outside trim is inconsistent among the windows. It was explained to me that the replaced windows were "different" from each other. I still don't understand how that affected the outside trim.

12. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We love to hear that you are so happy with your new windows, and can assure you that you made the correct choice. Ensuring our customers ' satisfaction is our number one priority, and on the rare occasion we fall short, as you've expressed we did with your exterior trim, we would like the opportunity to address it. We have located your account, and someone will be reaching out to you shortly to determine the best course of action.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Awesome job on sun porch win

Our salesman was great, explaining everything and giving us a price that worked in our budget. Very polite, no pressure.

The windows came in more than 2 weeks faster than the estimate, which was great. Good quality both windows and door.

Chris and his team did a fantastic job transforming our space. On time, polite and cleaned up everything.
The windows allow us to actually use our sun porch as a liveable space.

We couldn't be happier with our decision

12. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We're thrilled you had such a wonderful install experience, thank you for taking the time to let us know how we did. If you have any further questions, please give us a call. We're always happy to help! Welcome you to the Window Nation family!

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Crew was fabulous clean up fabulous…

Crew was fabulous clean up fabulous Window are fabulous have already made a difference
Plan on having them do our doors soon

16. kesäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We're glad to hear that our installers were such wonderful examples of professionalism and that their work exceeded your expectations. We're thrilled you had such a wonderful install experience and are happy to welcome you to the Window Nation family!

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The kid was nice took screen door home…

The kid was nice took screen door home to do coz lives close bring screen back and sliding door was put in wrong so he needs to fix that also

11. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

Thank you for providing us with your feedback. We take this feedback very seriously and would like to have a better understanding of your experience. Please reach out to us at (866) 217-9582 at your earliest convenience, and we will do our best to address your concerns.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The salesperson was very knowledgeable…

The salesperson was very knowledgeable and informative. He demonstrated the features of the product very accurately. Once the order was made, we were kept informed about every stage our windows were at in the manufacture process and shipping. Our windows arrived a week ahead of estimated delivery. The installer arrived on time and kept us informed about what he was doing and where he was in the installation. He was very courteous and professional. Everything was cleaned up and not a speck of debris was left. Very happy,

10. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We're happy to hear that the salesperson's knowledge and communication throughout the process, along with the installer's punctuality and professionalism, met your expectations. We appreciate you sharing your positive experience.

Saanut 2/5 tähteä

Products are fine but issues remain

Products are fine. Installation had issues but were mostly eventually resolved. A couple still pending. Communication needs a lot of work.

9. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

We appreciate your honest feedback and are saddened to hear that your experience did not meet your expectations. We will use this as an opportunity to grow, as well as to better our teams and practices. If there is anything we can do to assist you further or change your mind, please give us a call at 866-217-9582

Saanut 2/5 tähteä

Bad Experience

Oh my god. Nightmare. Customer service is awful. Rude. The window installers were nice but they left the windows with stickers on them on some. The windows themselves are no better than the 30 year old ones I replaced them with. The main problem is the customer service. Just really bad and I can't even talk to anyone from the local place.

9. heinäkuuta 2025
Window Nation - St Louis-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Window Nation - St Louis

Matthew,

We appreciate your honest feedback and are saddened to hear that your experience did not meet your expectations. We will use this as an opportunity to grow, as well as to better our teams and practices. We will have someone reach out to you

Trustpilot-kokemus

Kuka tahansa voi kirjoittaa Trustpilot-arvostelun. Arvostelun kirjoittajalla on oikeus muokata tai poistaa niitä milloin tahansa, ja ne näkyvät niin kauan kuin tili on aktiivinen.

Käytämme omistautuneita ihmisiä ja älykästä teknologiaa alustamme turvaamiseen. Lue lisää siitä, miten torjumme väärennettyjä arvosteluja.

Tutustu Trustpilotin arviointiprosessiin.

Tästä 8 vinkkiä loistavien arvostelujen kirjoittamiseen.

Varmennus auttaa takaamaan, että Trustpilotissa lukemasi arvostelut ovat todellisten henkilöiden kirjoittamia.

Kannustimien tarjoaminen arvosteluille tai arvostelujen pyytäminen valikoivasti voi vääristää TrustScore-tulosta, mikä on sääntöjemme vastaista.

Tutustu tarkemmin