National Windscreens - Torquay Arvostelua 

223
•
TrustScore 4.5/5 tähteä

4,5

Unit 8 Chatto Way Industrial Estate, Chatto Way, TQ14UE Torquay, Devon, GB

•

Emme tarkista arvosteluissa esitettyjen väitteiden paikkansapitävyyttä, sillä arvostelut ovat arvostelijoiden omia mielipiteitä. Arvostelu voi kuitenkin saada Varmennettu-merkinnän, jos pystymme todentamaan, että arvostelun kirjoittaja on asioinut yrityksen kanssa. Lue lisää

Alustan luotettavuuden varmistamiseksi kaikkien arvostelujen – varmennettujen ja varmentamattomien – on läpäistävä automaattinen seulonta, joka on käynnissä kellon ympäri. Järjestelmä tunnistaa ja poistaa ohjeistustemme vastaisen sisällön – myös arvostelut, jotka eivät perustu aitoon asiointiin. Tiedostamme, että asiattomia arvosteluja saattaa tästä huolimatta päästä läpi. Voit tehdä meille ilmoituksen mistä tahansa arvostelusta, jonka uskot jääneen meiltä huomaamatta. Lue lisää

Katso, mitä arvostelun kirjoittajat sanovat

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

I only knocked off a star because of popping in to the workshop to be told to contact my insurance company. to Book. The insurance directed me strait to National windscreens to arrange the appointme... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The guy in the office was very helpful and not pushy. Although it took two attempts to replace the screen due to the first cracking on completion! For which the fitter was mortified and very apologeti... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

My rear view mirror was knocked and dangling and my mechanic recommended National Windscreens on Chatto Road. Oliver was so friendly and helpful and reattached the mirror in two minutes. He refuse... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Staff were friendly, polite and efficient, they did an excellent job replacing the windscreen and kept us updated throughout the process. The premises are a 15 minute walk out of Torquay town (long... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut


Yrityksen tiedot

  1. Auton korjaus ja huolto
  2. ja myös
  3. Autokorjaamo
  4. Autolasiliike

Tietoja yrityksestä National Windscreens - Torquay

Yrityksen kirjoittama

We are here to help.

National Windscreens take pride in providing the highest standard of service, so we actively seek feedback to continuously improve our standards of performance. Please leave a Trustpilot rating or get in touch and our team will work hard to answer your query.

Treating Customers Fairly

Protecting the interests of our customers at every stage.

We aim to impress, constantly listening to and acting on feedback to maintain and improve the services we provide. Customer service is embedded into the core of our business – it's more than a standard offering.

Contact Centre Employees

Putting safety first

Our promise to customers

We always aim to complete a windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, so your vehicle safety systems are working as intended with the assurance of a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle.

ADAS Car

National Windscreens has dedicated UK contact centres, open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and are staffed by highly experienced, well trained, and knowledgeable call handlers. You can choose how you would like to engage with us, either digitally or traditionally, via phone, web chat, SMS, or email.

Contact us

National Windscreens is committed to providing outstanding customer service, and we understand that the key to our success is the constant development of our people, products, and services. In the unfortunate event that we don’t meet service expectations, even if outside of our control, we resolve 100% of logged complaints.

We are focused on creating a seamless and sustainable customer experience, using advanced Artificial Intelligence (AI) on our website that can identify with 98% accuracy whether a windscreen requires repair or replacement. Our repair first approach and ‘right first time’ ensures our carbon output is reducing the impact on the environment.

We can provide windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, enabling you to drive away from our centres after only one visit, with a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle. In most cases, National Windscreens can bill your insurance company directly, saving you valuable time and money.

National Windscreens is a leading provider of windscreen repair and replacement, with unparalleled coverage of the UK. On average, a National Windscreens technician is just 11 miles or 20 minutes away. National Windscreens has 100+ fitting centres, supported by 800 mobile technicians who use the latest ADAS calibration technology to deliver the widest possible coverage of vehicles.


Yhteystiedot

  • Unit 8 Chatto Way Industrial Estate, Chatto Way, TQ14UE, Torquay, Devon, Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta

  • 01803-640-263

4,5

Erinomainen

TrustScore 4.5/5 tähteä

223 arvostelua

5 tähteä
4 tähteä
3 tähteä
2 tähteä
1 tähti

Pyytää asiakkailta arvosteluja

Tämä yritys pyytää asiakkailtaan arvosteluja – olivat ne sitten hyviä tai huonoja

Trustpilotissa on kyse ihmisistä. Tämä yritys voi käyttää lisäksi tekoälyavusteista työkaluamme, joka auttaa vastausten laatimisessa.

Kuinka tämä yritys käyttää Trustpilotia

Tutustu arvostelujen ja arvosanojen lähteisiin, pisteytykseen ja moderointiin.

4,5

Kaikki arvostelut

(223)

21 817 arvostelua kuluneen 12 kuukauden aikana

Kirjoita arvostelu
Yritykset eivät saa tarjota kannustimia tai maksaa arvostelujen piilottamisesta Trustpilotissa. Arvostelut ovat yksittäisten käyttäjien mielipiteitä, eivät Trustpilotin. Lue lisää

Saanut 1/5 tähteä

No local appointments. Windscreen wipers damage to bonnet

No local appointments for 4days. Windscreen replaced, then had to return a few days later for calibration of screen electrics. Then after this noticed windscreen wipers not replaced correctly, causing bonnet to flex and paint work chipped worn away, also damage to dash!

26. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Thank you for sharing your feedback. We understand your frustration with the inconvenience and damage caused during the windscreen replacement. We strive to provide excellent service and are disappointed to hear your experience fell short of our standards.

If you want to provide our Customer Relations Team with your details including your name and vehicle registration number, they will be more than happy to discuss this further on the below email address: -

customerrelations@nationalwindscreens.co.uk

Thank you again for bringing this to our attention.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Friendly staff

Friendly staff. Quick service.

21. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Thank you for your kind words. We appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience. We're glad to hear that you found our staff friendly and our service quick.

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

Lovely people and well done

Lovely people and well done. Just a few imperfections tape on the inside of the screen and not quite neat mastic and could have clean the suction cup marks off the screen otherwise great job.

26. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

We appreciate your kind words about our team and the work we did. We're sorry to hear about the imperfections you noticed. We strive for the highest quality in our work and will take your feedback into consideration for future projects.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Friendly service

Friendly service. Feel very confident in the work carried out.

18. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Thank you for your kind words! We appreciate your feedback and are glad to hear that you found our service friendly and that you are confident in the work we completed.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

All good

All good
Quality
Friendly
Efficient
What more is there to say

5. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Thank you for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear you had a positive experience. We appreciate your feedback and will continue striving to provide excellent service.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Didn't take long and fixed my broke…

Didn't take long and fixed my broke windscreen always trustworthy company and very friendly and reliable

28. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience. We're delighted to hear that you found our service trustworthy, friendly, and reliable. We appreciate your kind words and are glad we could help.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Torquay Windscreen

The gentleman who carried out the work was most professional and very friendly

18. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

We're delighted to hear that you had a positive experience with our team. We appreciate your kind words about the professionalism and friendliness of the individual who assisted you. We strive to provide excellent customer service and are glad to hear that we met your expectations.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Windscreen emergency replacement

Great service

12. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Thank you for your kind words. We're delighted to hear that you were pleased with our service. We appreciate your feedback and will continue to strive for excellence.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Fantastic customer service from initial…

Fantastic customer service from initial visit through to completion of new screen. Staff friendly and polite

27. syyskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.



Kind regards,

National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Mark was so helpful on the day

Mark was so helpful on the day. Easy communication in the morning to let me know when the car was ready.
Really approachable and answering any of my questions. Even topped up my screen wash which I had been meaning to do!
Really top quality service.

20. syyskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Everything was done as planned

Very efficient cheerful service.

18. syyskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Fantastic

Fantastic, excellent service - technicians went above and beyond when my road was blocked and access was an issue.

19. syyskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Service with a smile

2. syyskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.



Kind regards,

National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great service

Very efficient from start to finish after contacting them concerning an insurance replacement windscreen needed. Very friendly and helpful whilst my car wss being repaired. Thankyou

23. elokuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Friendly, Professional Service!

Had to have a windscreen replacement for my MR2.Work was carried out by Mark, who was friendly, informative and took great care while fitting the windscreen to my 33 year old car. Would thoroughly recommend National Windscreens.

27. elokuuta 2024
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.
We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Very friendly and very attentive to the… Windscreen replacement, Sunny Salcombe Devon, Tuesday 20/08/24

Very friendly and very attentive to the work required, I have nothing to alternate this report to you, Thank you so very much, regards

20. elokuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.
We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

First class service

First class service

23. heinäkuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.



Kind regards,

National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great helpful service

Great helpful service

20. heinäkuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent service from National Windscreens

Really good service from National windscreens. The technician arrived on time, and was really courteous, telling me the time he expected to be there fitting the screen. He was very professional, and finished the installation within the time allocated. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend National windscreens to friends and family. Thank you for a great job.

Martin

11. heinäkuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Torquay-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Torquay

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Trustpilot-kokemus

Kuka tahansa voi kirjoittaa Trustpilot-arvostelun. Arvostelun kirjoittajalla on oikeus muokata tai poistaa niitä milloin tahansa, ja ne näkyvät niin kauan kuin tili on aktiivinen.

Käytämme omistautuneita ihmisiä ja älykästä teknologiaa alustamme turvaamiseen. Lue lisää siitä, miten torjumme väärennettyjä arvosteluja.

Tutustu Trustpilotin arviointiprosessiin.

Tästä 8 vinkkiä loistavien arvostelujen kirjoittamiseen.

Varmennus auttaa takaamaan, että Trustpilotissa lukemasi arvostelut ovat todellisten henkilöiden kirjoittamia.

Kannustimien tarjoaminen arvosteluille tai arvostelujen pyytäminen valikoivasti voi vääristää TrustScore-tulosta, mikä on sääntöjemme vastaista.

Tutustu tarkemmin