National Windscreens - Bolton Arvostelua 

375
•
TrustScore 4.5/5 tähteä

4,5

97-99 Derby Street, Bolton, BL3 6HH Bolton, Greater Manchester, GB

•

Emme tarkista arvosteluissa esitettyjen väitteiden paikkansapitävyyttä, sillä arvostelut ovat arvostelijoiden omia mielipiteitä. Arvostelu voi kuitenkin saada Varmennettu-merkinnän, jos pystymme todentamaan, että arvostelun kirjoittaja on asioinut yrityksen kanssa. Lue lisää

Alustan luotettavuuden varmistamiseksi kaikkien arvostelujen – varmennettujen ja varmentamattomien – on läpäistävä automaattinen seulonta, joka on käynnissä kellon ympäri. Järjestelmä tunnistaa ja poistaa ohjeistustemme vastaisen sisällön – myös arvostelut, jotka eivät perustu aitoon asiointiin. Tiedostamme, että asiattomia arvosteluja saattaa tästä huolimatta päästä läpi. Voit tehdä meille ilmoituksen mistä tahansa arvostelusta, jonka uskot jääneen meiltä huomaamatta. Lue lisää

Katso, mitä arvostelun kirjoittajat sanovat

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great service by Nathan. Let me know ahead of his visit that he would be arriving and gave me an accurate ETA. Very professional, helpful, advice given was sound and job was completed quickly and to... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great service, turned up on time and fitted the new windscreen very quickly, with no issues.

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Simple & efficient - I booked this company as my windscreen had a crack the full length of the screen; it would have failed the MOT. I was given the earliest date they had available & I was able book... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

The fitter was very helpful. There was some confusion about the appointment time but the fitter changed his schedule to accommodate my request. Repair was carried out promptly and completed in a s... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut


Yrityksen tiedot

  1. Auton korjaus ja huolto
  2. ja myös
  3. Autokorjaamo
  4. Autolasiliike

Tietoja yrityksestä National Windscreens - Bolton

Yrityksen kirjoittama

We are here to help.

National Windscreens take pride in providing the highest standard of service, so we actively seek feedback to continuously improve our standards of performance. Please leave a Trustpilot rating or get in touch and our team will work hard to answer your query.

Treating Customers Fairly

Protecting the interests of our customers at every stage.

We aim to impress, constantly listening to and acting on feedback to maintain and improve the services we provide. Customer service is embedded into the core of our business – it's more than a standard offering.

Contact Centre Employees

Putting safety first

Our promise to customers

We always aim to complete a windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, so your vehicle safety systems are working as intended with the assurance of a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle.

ADAS Car

National Windscreens has dedicated UK contact centres, open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and are staffed by highly experienced, well trained, and knowledgeable call handlers. You can choose how you would like to engage with us, either digitally or traditionally, via phone, web chat, SMS, or email.

Contact us

National Windscreens is committed to providing outstanding customer service, and we understand that the key to our success is the constant development of our people, products, and services. In the unfortunate event that we don’t meet service expectations, even if outside of our control, we resolve 100% of logged complaints.

We are focused on creating a seamless and sustainable customer experience, using advanced Artificial Intelligence (AI) on our website that can identify with 98% accuracy whether a windscreen requires repair or replacement. Our repair first approach and ‘right first time’ ensures our carbon output is reducing the impact on the environment.

We can provide windscreen replacement and camera calibration at the same time and location, enabling you to drive away from our centres after only one visit, with a lifetime warranty on workmanship for as long as you own the vehicle. In most cases, National Windscreens can bill your insurance company directly, saving you valuable time and money.

National Windscreens is a leading provider of windscreen repair and replacement, with unparalleled coverage of the UK. On average, a National Windscreens technician is just 11 miles or 20 minutes away. National Windscreens has 100+ fitting centres, supported by 800 mobile technicians who use the latest ADAS calibration technology to deliver the widest possible coverage of vehicles.


Yhteystiedot

  • 97-99 Derby Street, Bolton, BL3 6HH, Bolton, Greater Manchester, Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta

  • 01204-235-168

4,5

Erinomainen

TrustScore 4.5/5 tähteä

375 arvostelua

5 tähteä
4 tähteä
3 tähteä
2 tähteä
1 tähti

Pyytää asiakkailta arvosteluja

Tämä yritys pyytää asiakkailtaan arvosteluja – olivat ne sitten hyviä tai huonoja

Trustpilotissa on kyse ihmisistä. Tämä yritys voi käyttää lisäksi tekoälyavusteista työkaluamme, joka auttaa vastausten laatimisessa.

Kuinka tämä yritys käyttää Trustpilotia

Tutustu arvostelujen ja arvosanojen lähteisiin, pisteytykseen ja moderointiin.

4,5

Kaikki arvostelut

(375)

21 817 arvostelua kuluneen 12 kuukauden aikana

Kirjoita arvostelu
Yritykset eivät saa tarjota kannustimia tai maksaa arvostelujen piilottamisesta Trustpilotissa. Arvostelut ovat yksittäisten käyttäjien mielipiteitä, eivät Trustpilotin. Lue lisää

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Great service and friendly staff

Great service and friendly staff. Dave in the most horrible weather replaced the windscreen and was only prevented from calibration of it by the vehicle itself.

6. joulukuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

We appreciate your kind words about our service and staff. We're glad you had a positive experience, even in challenging weather conditions. We strive to provide excellent customer service and are pleased to hear that Dave went above and beyond to assist you.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

National windscreens

National Treasure

2. joulukuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Windscreen…

Quick and efficient when I needed my windscreen replacing. Very friendly

26. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Thank you for your kind words! We're happy to hear you found our service quick, efficient, and friendly. We appreciate your business.

Saanut 1/5 tähteä

2 x failed appointments with with poor…

2 x failed appointments with with poor excuses.

20. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

We understand your frustration with the missed appointments. We value your time and apologize for the inconvenience caused. We're committed to improving our scheduling process and communication to ensure a smoother experience for all our customers.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Windscreen

Easy place to find. The 2 men working there were friendly. The job was done within 1.5 hours. So great, fast, service.

23. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Thank you for your kind words! We're thrilled to hear you found our location easily and appreciated the friendly service. We strive to provide fast and efficient service, so we're glad you were pleased with the quick turnaround time.

Saanut 3/5 tähteä

Trouble getting the required glass

Didn't like that we had to wait till the 5th day to get the glass for the repair

7. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

We understand your frustration with the wait time for the glass repair. We strive to provide timely service and will look into ways to improve our process.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent service

Excellent service and great communication

16. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Thank you for your kind words. We are delighted to hear that you were pleased with the service and communication. We appreciate your feedback and are committed to providing the best possible experience for our customers.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Brill

Quick and reliable

14. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Bolton Depot

Member of staff at Bolton depot, Mr Hill, was extremely helpful regarding an issue with my windscreen. Very knowledgeable and polite in advising what my options were. Thank you.

15. marraskuuta 2024
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Thank you for your kind words. We're delighted to hear that you were happy with the assistance you received from our staff member. We appreciate your feedback and are glad that you found them knowledgeable and polite. We strive to provide a positive experience for all our customers, and we're happy that we were able to achieve that for you.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Good job

Great service by Nathan. Let me know ahead of his visit that he would be arriving and gave me an accurate ETA. Very professional, helpful, advice given was sound and job was completed quickly and to a very high standard.
Process was easy from initial contact through to technician visit. Excellent.

4. marraskuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience. We are delighted to hear that you were impressed with the service provided by our technician. We strive to provide excellent customer service and appreciate your kind words about our team's professionalism and expertise.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Helpful

The fitter was very helpful. There was some confusion about the appointment time but the fitter changed his schedule to accommodate my request.
Repair was carried out promptly and completed in a short time. He provided a receipt and was able to take my excess payment by card

21. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

We appreciate your feedback and are glad to hear that the fitter was helpful and accommodating. We strive to provide excellent customer service and it's encouraging to know that our fitter went above and beyond to ensure your appointment went smoothly. We're also pleased to hear that the repair was completed promptly and efficiently.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent!

Excellent service, polite and helpful staff, quick and professional job done in under 2 hours, would use them again in a heartbeat for any future problems

16. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience. We're delighted to hear that you were happy with the service you received. We appreciate your kind words about our staff and the quality of the work.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Good service

Very efficient. Work completed on time.

16. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

We appreciate your kind words and are glad to hear that you were satisfied with our service. We strive to provide efficient and timely work for all of our customers.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent engineers made me feel…

Excellent engineers made me feel welcome when I arrived and informed me of the time to return to collect the car. It was ready when I returned, all sorted. Thank you

9. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

We appreciate your kind words! We're thrilled to hear that you had a positive experience with our engineers. We strive to provide exceptional service and are glad you found our team welcoming and helpful.

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent job

Excellent job guys

11. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience. We really appreciate your feedback. Thank you again.

Kind regards, National Windscreens

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Straightforward windscreen replacement.

Referred straight through from car insurance company. Information as in my policy. Close to home. Car park next to the workshop. Windscreen fitted as agreed but workshop was busy so I didn’t get a call to collect my car until 2 hours later than promised. Good advice provided on collection of car.

1. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

Positive review

Good service. Friendly staff. Easy to work with..

2. lokakuuta 2024
National Windscreens - Bolton-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä National Windscreens - Bolton

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to review your recent experience.

We really appreciate your feedback, Thank you again.

Kind regards,
National Windscreens

Trustpilot-kokemus

Kuka tahansa voi kirjoittaa Trustpilot-arvostelun. Arvostelun kirjoittajalla on oikeus muokata tai poistaa niitä milloin tahansa, ja ne näkyvät niin kauan kuin tili on aktiivinen.

Käytämme omistautuneita ihmisiä ja älykästä teknologiaa alustamme turvaamiseen. Lue lisää siitä, miten torjumme väärennettyjä arvosteluja.

Tutustu Trustpilotin arviointiprosessiin.

Tästä 8 vinkkiä loistavien arvostelujen kirjoittamiseen.

Varmennus auttaa takaamaan, että Trustpilotissa lukemasi arvostelut ovat todellisten henkilöiden kirjoittamia.

Kannustimien tarjoaminen arvosteluille tai arvostelujen pyytäminen valikoivasti voi vääristää TrustScore-tulosta, mikä on sääntöjemme vastaista.

Tutustu tarkemmin