Vista Health - Waterloo Arvostelua 

19
TrustScore 4/5 tähteä

4,2

1st Floor, Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, SE1 8RT London, London, GB


Emme tarkista arvosteluissa esitettyjen väitteiden paikkansapitävyyttä, sillä arvostelut ovat arvostelijoiden omia mielipiteitä. Arvostelu voi kuitenkin saada Varmennettu-merkinnän, jos pystymme todentamaan, että arvostelun kirjoittaja on asioinut yrityksen kanssa. Lue lisää

Alustan luotettavuuden varmistamiseksi kaikkien arvostelujen – varmennettujen ja varmentamattomien – on läpäistävä automaattinen seulonta, joka on käynnissä kellon ympäri. Järjestelmä tunnistaa ja poistaa ohjeistustemme vastaisen sisällön – myös arvostelut, jotka eivät perustu aitoon asiointiin. Tiedostamme, että asiattomia arvosteluja saattaa tästä huolimatta päästä läpi. Voit tehdä meille ilmoituksen mistä tahansa arvostelusta, jonka uskot jääneen meiltä huomaamatta. Lue lisää

Katso, mitä arvostelun kirjoittajat sanovat

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent service. Everything that I dealt with were kind and hospitable as well as professional. I had a full health check and I would certainly do this again in a few years. Easy to book and exce... Näytä lisää

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

It was a great experience from start to finish. Booking was really easy and I didn’t have to wait long for an appointment. You fit the appointment into your day, not fit your day around an appo... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

VISTA HEALTH - is a great private provider for private MRI/CT Scan. Quick turnaround of 3-7 days from first call to results and follow up consultation NHS / I always need to wait a year by then my m... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Very efficient. I had an appointment within a few days. The NHS waiting time was 2 months. They offered a free consultation with a GP before the scan. Staff were very clear and professional. Easy to c... Näytä lisää

Yritys on vastannut


Yrityksen tiedot

  1. Sairaanhoitopiirin kuvantamiskeskus
  2. Diagnostiikkakeskus
  3. Magneettikuvausklinikka
  4. Röntgenlaboratorio

Tietoja yrityksestä Vista Health - Waterloo

Yrityksen kirjoittama

https://www.vista-health.co.uk/

Vista Health is a leading UK healthcare provider, specialising in affordable diagnostic services including MRI, Full Body MRI, Endoscopy, Echocardiogram (Heart scan) and Ultrasound for the private healthcare market. We work with all major insurers and clinicians and offer immediate access to diagnostic services, expert diagnosis and professional reports from fully qualified radiologists.

You can click here to book your own appointment online easily and securely for MRI, Ultrasound and Echocardiogram scans.

Book Online
Private MRI Scans
Private Total Body MRI Scans
Private Echo (Heart Scans)
Private Ultrasound Scans
Explore all Services
About Us
Pricing
Contact Us

Vista Health: Accessible, Affordable, Assuring

Yrityksen kirjoittama

Our mission is to make healthcare more accessible, affordable and assuring for patients.
As a leading provider of private diagnostic services across the UK, we offer fast access to our own Vista Health clinics and are committed to delivering the highest standards of patient care.

Fast access to private diagnostic scans

Appointments are available in as little as 24 hours, with reports returned within 3 working days.

We offer private diagnostic services at locations convenient to you. All our clinics have the latest equipment and provide you with a variety of health services from MRI and Ultrasound scans, to Echocardiogram and Endoscopies. We welcome patients 7 days a week and you can even book a same-day appointment.

Yhteystiedot

  • 1st Floor, Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, SE1 8RT, London, London, Yhdistynyt kuningaskunta

  • 0371 7051 447

4,2

Hyvä

TrustScore 4/5 tähteä

19 arvostelua

5 tähteä
4 tähteä
3 tähteä
2 tähteä
1 tähti

Pyytää asiakkailta arvosteluja

Tämä yritys pyytää asiakkailtaan arvosteluja – olivat ne sitten hyviä tai huonoja

Trustpilotissa on kyse ihmisistä. Tämä yritys voi käyttää lisäksi tekoälyavusteista työkaluamme, joka auttaa vastausten laatimisessa.

Kuinka tämä yritys käyttää Trustpilotia

Tutustu arvostelujen ja arvosanojen lähteisiin, pisteytykseen ja moderointiin.

4,2

Kaikki arvostelut

(19)

2 162 arvostelua kuluneen 12 kuukauden aikana

Kirjoita arvostelu
Yritykset eivät saa tarjota kannustimia tai maksaa arvostelujen piilottamisesta Trustpilotissa. Arvostelut ovat yksittäisten käyttäjien mielipiteitä, eivät Trustpilotin. Lue lisää

Saanut 1/5 tähteä

Very disappointing experience with…

Very disappointing experience with Vista Health.

Before booking my MRI, I specifically asked whether the scan would be reported by a practising Consultant Neuroradiologist rather than a general radiologist with an interest in neuroradiology. I received written confirmation that it would be reported by a Consultant Neuroradiologist, and this assurance was an important factor in my decision to proceed.

After receiving the report, I raised concerns about the reporter’s specialist status and requested an independent specialist review. Instead of properly addressing the assurance I had been given, Vista Health repeatedly referred me back to the original report and advised me to discuss it with a medical professional.

In my view, the complaint was not handled transparently or satisfactorily. When patients are paying privately for medical imaging, they should receive clear and accurate information about the qualifications and specialist expertise of the clinician reporting their scan.

Based on my experience, I would not use Vista Health again and would advise others to obtain written confirmation of the reporting clinician’s exact specialist qualifications before booking.

20. heinäkuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Antoan,

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback. We're sorry to hear that you have been disappointed with your experience.

We understand your concerns, and we can confirm that this is currently being handled by our Complaints Team, who are reviewing the matter and working to address the points you have raised.

We hope this can be resolved for you as soon as possible, and we appreciate your patience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent service

Excellent service. Everything that I dealt with were kind and hospitable as well as professional. I had a full health check and I would certainly do this again in a few years. Easy to book and excellent communication

14. heinäkuuta 2026
Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Phoned at 9am to arrange for an MRi…

Phoned at 9am to arrange for an MRi scan and 4hours later I was lucky enough to of had one
I was so impressed with the whole setup I can’t thank you enough
Many thanks Andrew

30. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Andrew,

We're so pleased to hear about your positive experience and that we could arrange your scan so quickly. Thank you for sharing your experience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Impressed with Service

Very efficient. I had an appointment within a few days. The NHS waiting time was 2 months. They offered a free consultation with a GP before the scan. Staff were very clear and professional. Easy to contact.

1. heinäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Marysia,

Thanks for your review. We're pleased to hear about your positive experience with us. It's wonderful that we could provide such efficient service and that our staff were clear and professional.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Always polite and professional

Always polite and professional

29. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Mrs Smeeth,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We're delighted to hear that you consistently find our team to be polite and professional.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Seamless service from booking to reports

29. kesäkuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Hi,

Thank you for your review. We're so pleased to hear that you had a positive visit and your experience was seamless.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Extremely efficient process...

Extremely efficient process from making the booking, handling on the day and then receiving the results.

15. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Johnny,

Thank you for your wonderful feedback. We're so pleased to hear you had such a positive experience with us, from booking to receiving your results.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

I would recommend

It was a great experience from start to finish.
Booking was really easy and I didn’t have to wait long for an appointment. You fit the appointment into your day, not fit your day around an appointment. I found that there was an option of centres quite local to me, or a short train journey.
The cost was really reasonable as well, for such a quick service.
The staff are friendly and attentive.
My MRI report came through in about 3 days.
A special mention to the staff and manager at the Waterloo centre, who are very professional and a credit to Vista Health.

22. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Mr Butterwood,

Thank you for sharing your experience. We're delighted to hear you had a great experience from start to finish and found the booking process and appointment availability so convenient.

We'll be sure to pass your special thanks on to the team and manager at our Waterloo centre, they'll be pleased to hear your kind words. Thank you for your recommendation and for choosing us.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Excellent Fast Service

So easy to book a quick appointment. No waiting. Very professional, helpful, efficient staff. Fast results after my MRI scan. A very good experience.

25. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Elizabeth,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We're so pleased to hear that you found the booking process easy and that our staff were professional, helpful, and efficient. It's great to know you had such a positive experience and received fast results.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

A fast efficient service.

My husband got an appointment very quickly. It was easy to find. It was done easily & efficiently and we had the report I 3 working days.

18. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Penny,

Thank you for your feedback. We're delighted to hear your husband was able to get a quick appointment and that the whole process was easy, efficient, and straightforward.

It's wonderful to know you received the report within the promised timeframe. Thank you for choosing us.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 4/5 tähteä

VISTA HEALTH

VISTA HEALTH - is a great private provider for private MRI/CT Scan. Quick turnaround of 3-7 days from first call to results and follow up consultation
NHS / I always need to wait a year by then my matter gets worse. My local NHS is so unreliable and unhelpful, made me ill. Susan S

12. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Ms Susan,

Thank you for your review. We're pleased to hear you were happy with the quick turnaround from booking to receiving your results and follow-up consultation.

We appreciate your feedback and are grateful you chose us. We wish you all the very best with your ongoing care.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

EASY AND GOOD VALUE

Easy to book

Choice of times and locations

Friendly staff at the imaging centre

Images and detailed in 3 working days.

I also took the option of a review of the results / images with a VISTA GP. Very useful "plain English" explanation of what images showed.

Good value for money.

10. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Iain,

Thank you for your wonderful review. We're delighted to hear that you found the booking process easy, with a good choice of appointment times and locations. It's also great to know that our imaging centre team were friendly and that you received your images and report promptly.

We're especially pleased that you found the GP review helpful in explaining your results clearly. Thank you for choosing Vista Health and for your kind recommendation.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 1/5 tähteä

Bad quality of doctors unfortunately

Good in that I got an appointment fast. Bad in that the MRI said there was nothing wrong and my leg was totally normal and I had 6 more weeks of pain before getting another scan elsewhere and being told I had a grade 4 stress fracture. For a private service, to get something so wrong is unacceptable

9. huhtikuuta 2026
Oma-aloitteinen arvostelu
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Hi,

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback. We're sorry to read about your experience and understand your concerns. We take feedback very seriously and would like the opportunity to investigate this matter further.

Unfortunately, we have been unable to locate your details based on the information provided in your review. We have therefore sent you a Find Reviewer request via Trustpilot and would be grateful if you could respond so that we can identify your case and carry out a full review.

We look forward to hearing from you.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Fast

Fast, efficient, good communication

21. toukokuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Mark,

Thanks for your review. We're delighted to hear you were happy with the service and care you received.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Good overall service

Good overall service. Quick to get and MRI and quich turnaround with the results. Staff were professional and welcoming.

9. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Siobhan,

Thank you for your 5-star review. We're delighted to hear that everything went smoothly during your visit.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Extremely polite and informative

The man who carried out the scan on my foot was exceptionally knowledgeable and informative. He was also extremely polite.

20. toukokuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Oleva,

Thank you for your review. We're so pleased to hear our team provided an excellent, informative, and polite experience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Saanut 5/5 tähteä

Efficient service with MRI and report…

Efficient service with MRI and report and 3D images quickly after.

3. kesäkuuta 2026
Vista Health - Waterloo-logo

Vastaus yritykseltä Vista Health - Waterloo

Dear Ella,

Thanks for your feedback.

We're delighted to hear that you found the service efficient and that you received your report and images so quickly. Providing prompt access to results is something we know our patients value. We appreciate you taking the time to share your experience.

Best wishes,
Vista Health

Trustpilot-kokemus

Kuka tahansa voi kirjoittaa Trustpilot-arvostelun. Arvostelun kirjoittajalla on oikeus muokata tai poistaa niitä milloin tahansa, ja ne näkyvät niin kauan kuin tili on aktiivinen.

Käytämme omistautuneita ihmisiä ja älykästä teknologiaa alustamme turvaamiseen. Lue lisää siitä, miten torjumme väärennettyjä arvosteluja.

Tutustu Trustpilotin arviointiprosessiin.

Tästä 8 vinkkiä loistavien arvostelujen kirjoittamiseen.

Varmennus auttaa takaamaan, että Trustpilotissa lukemasi arvostelut ovat todellisten henkilöiden kirjoittamia.

Kannustimien tarjoaminen arvosteluille tai arvostelujen pyytäminen valikoivasti voi vääristää TrustScore-tulosta, mikä on sääntöjemme vastaista.

Tutustu tarkemmin